Honorary Life Members

1910 H.L. Rymill
1940 C.L. Winser
1944 M.G. Anderson
1944 W.A. Giles
1947 A.M. Pettinger
1952 Sir George Wilson
1956 A. Russell
1956 E.J. Hyde
1958 I.H. Whitton
1966 C.T. Hargrave
1967 Sir Brian Swift

1969 J.C. Guest
1969 S. Morpeth
1969 L. Nettlefold
1973 I. McLachlan
1979 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1985 W.S Rymill
1985 J.S. McQueen
1988 R.L. Johnson
1991 P.W. Thomson
2006 J.P. Maddern
2013 D. A. Cherry

 

Associate Honorary Life Members

Back to the top

1952 Mrs K.I. Cudmore
1952 Miss L.M. Gordon
1952 Lady Britten-Jones
1959 Mrs A.F. Stokes
1966 Mrs H.A. Prockter
1970 Mrs M.E. Lawton
1976 Mrs M. Ridgway

1976 Mrs E.E. Jolly
1978 Mrs H.G. Prest
1985 Mrs T.F. Ballantyne
1998 Mrs J.J Holden
1998 Mrs R.T Steele
2006 Mrs N.E.N. Linn

Presidents

Back to the top

R. Barr Smith
T.E. Barr Smith
H. Swift
W.A. Giles
M.G. Anderson

1939 J.K. Samuel
1940 F.J. Irwin
1941-1950 T.G. Wilson
1951-1957 T.S. Cheadle
1958-1960 C.T. Hargrave
1961-1963 H.M. Jay
1964-1966 Sir Brian Swift
1967-1969 J.F Astley
1970-1972 I. McLachlan
1973-1975 D.K. McKenzie
1976-1978 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1979-1981 G.A. Black
1982-1984 D.H. Laidlaw

1985-1987 C.G. Wilson
1988-1990 R.G. White
1991-1993 D.N. Robinson
1994-1996 J.G. Linn
1997-1999 D.W. Stott
1999-2001 J.R.N. Twopeny
2001-2003 H.J. Burton
2003-2005 J.F. Sangster
2005-2007 R.P.J. Greenslade
2007-2009 L.L. Wilson
2009-2011 J. P. Maddern
2011- 2013 J. C. Taylor
2013 – 2015  J. D. Crosby
2015 –            K C Perks

Captains

Back to the top

1892-1894 M.G. Anderson
1895-1899 H. Swift
1900 C. Irwin
1901 J.R. Baker
1902 T.E. Barr Smith
1903 M. Jay
1904 M.G. Anderson
1905 C.L. Gardiner
1906 H. Swift
1907 R. Strachan
1908-1910 H. Swift
1911-1912 W.A. Giles
1913 A.A. Scarfe
1914 J. R. Baker
1915-1917 J.K Samuel
1918-1920 H.L. Rymill
1921-1923 F.J. Irwin
1924-1925 W.A. Giles
1926-1928 A.M. Cudmore
1929-1930 A.A. Scarfe
1931-1933 T.G. Wilson
1934-1935 W. Steele
1936-1938 D.C. Turner
1939 I.D. Hayward
1940-1941 A. Giles
1942-1947 C.T. Hargrave
1948 G.A. Lendon
1949-1952 I. McLachlan
1953-1954 W.L. Burch

1955-1956 Sir Brian Swift
1957-1958 D.K. McKenzie
1959-1960 A.N. Reid
1961-1963 A.P. McLachlan
1964-1965 A.H. Magarey
1966-1967 P.G. Jay
1968-1969 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1970-1971 G.A. Black
1972-1973 D.H. Laidlaw
1974-1975 C.G. Wilson
1976-1977 R.G. White
1978-1979 J.E. Dunstan
1980-1981 D.N. Robinson
1982-1983 D.W. Stott
1984-1985 J.G. Linn
1986-1987 J.R.N. Twopeny
1988-1989 H.J. Burton
1990-1991 K.M. Sawers
1992-1993 J.F. Sangster
1994-1996 R.P.J. Greenslade
1996-1997 L.L. Wilson
1998-2000 J.P. Maddern
2000-2002 J.C. Taylor
2002-2004 J.D. Crosby
2004-2006 K.C. Perks
2006-2008 D.A. Cherry
2008-2010 D.A. Black
2010-  2012 D.F. Cleland
2012 –  2014 M. M. Jay
2014 –  2016 A. A. McLachlan  
2016 –             T. T. Evans

 

Associate Presidents

Back to the top

1914 Lady Way
1915-1920 Mrs H.L.Rymill
1921-1922 Miss L. Waite
1923-1924 Mrs F.J. Fisher
1925-1926 Mrs A.R. Lungley
1927-1928 Mrs E. Brown
1929 Mrs S. Rymill
1930-1937 Miss L. Waite
1938 Lady Hudd
1939-1950 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1951 Mrs E.E. Jolley
1951-1954 Mrs L.H. Haslam
1955-1957 Lady Swift
1958-1960 Mrs. J.F. Astley
1961-1963 Mrs C.F. Drew
1964-1966 Mrs M.S. Field
1967-1969 Mrs S.J. Douglas
1970-1972 Mrs J.M. Pedler
1973-1975 Mrs R.T. Steele
1976-1977 Mrs W.S. Rymill

1978-1979 Mrs J.G. Linn
1980-1981 Mrs D.T. Evans
1982-1983 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1984-1985 Mrs R.J. Lipman
1986-1987 Mrs J.H. Pellew
1988-1989 Mrs D.M. Brenber
1990-1991 Mrs J.A. Lyons
1992-1993 Mrs J.P. Dawes
1994-1995 Mrs B.K. Waterman
1996-1997 Mrs. R.M. Gallery
1998-1999 Mrs I.M. McLachlan
2000-2001 Mrs R. Tilly
2002-2003 Mrs I. Sowton
2004-2005 Mrs J.T. Hogarth
2006-2007 Mrs S.R. Hunt
2008-2009 Mrs S.B.L. Yelland
2010-2011 Mrs S.H. Hunt
2012- 2012 Mrs H.M Motteram
2013 – 2014 Mrs W. K. Hogarth
2015 –              Mrs S Rasmussen

Associate Captains

Back to the top

1914 Mrs L. Driscoll
1915 Mrs S. Rymill
1916 Miss L. Waite
1917 Mrs D. Hayward
1918 Miss D. Jessop
1919 Miss N. Law-Smith
1920 Mrs C.G. Milne
1921 Mrs G.A. Stanton
1922 Mrs M.L. Hudd
1923 Mrs H.L. Rymill
1924 Mrs D. Cudmore
1925 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1926 Mrs W.F. Gardiner
1927-1929 Mrs L. Lewis
1930-1932 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1933-1934 Mrs S. Rymill
1935 Mrs L. Lewis
1936-1938 Mrs A.F. Stokes
1939 Mrs H. Davis
1940 Mrs L.H. Haslam
1941-1945 Vacant (war years)
1946-1947 Mrs L.H. Haslam
1948-1950 Mrs E.E. Jolly
1951-1953 Mrs J.F. Astley
1954-1957 Mrs H.G. Prest
1958-1960 Mrs S.J. Douglas
1961-1963 Mrs M.S. Field

1964-1966 Mrs J.J. Holden
1967-1969 Mrs R.T. Steele
1970-1972 Mrs W.S. Rymill
1973-1975 Mrs A.R Magarey
1976-1977 Mrs J.G. Linn
1978-1979 Mrs D.T. Evans
1980-1981 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1982-1983 Mrs R.J. Lipman
1984-1985 Mrs J.H. Pellew
1986-1987 Mrs D.M. Brebner
1988-1989 Mrs J.A. Lyons
1990-1991 Mrs J.P. Dawes
1992-1993 Mrs B.K. Waterman
1994-1995 Mrs R.M. Gallery
1996-1997 Mrs I.M. McLachlan
1998-1999 Mrs R. Tilly
2000-2001 Mrs I. Sowton
2002-2003 Mrs J.T. Hogath
2004-2005 Mrs S.R. Hunt
2006-2007 Mrs S.B.L. Yelland
2008-2009 Mrs S.H. Hunt
2010-2011 Mrs H.M. Motteram
2012- 2013 Mrs D. A Weir
2014 – 2015 Mrs S J Evans
2016 –            Mrs E. M. Grant

Club Championship

Back to the top

1893 M.G. Anderson
1894 H. Swift
1895 H. Swift
1896 H. Swift
1897 H. Swift
1898 H. Swift
1899 C. Irwin
1900 J.R. Baker
1901 C. Irwin
1902 W.J. Gunson
1903 T.S. Cheadle
1904 W.J. Gunson
1905 T.S. Cheadle
1906 W.J. Gunson
1907 G.C. Henderson
1908 E.G. Stirling
1909 H.L.P. Hyland
1910 F.A. Wyatt
1911 H.L.P. Hyland
1912 A.A. Scarfe
1913 W. Law Smith
1914-18 War Years
1919 F.G. Murdoch
1920 T.S. Cheadle
1921 C.L. Winser
1922 C.L. Winser
1923 C.L. Winser
1924 D.L. Giles
1925 C.L. Winser
1926 C.L. Winser
1927 C.L. Winser
1928 C.L. Winser
1929 T.S. Cheadle
1930 C.L. Winser
1931 L. Nettlefold
1932 C.L Winser
1933 W.D. Ackland-Horman. Jr
1934 A.P. McLachlan
1935 W.D. Ackland-Horman. Jr
1936 L. Destree
1937 C.L. Winser
1938 W.D. Ackland-Horman. Jr
1939 L.G. Toms
1940-45 War Years
1946 I. McLachlan
1947 L.Destree
1948 L.Destree
1949 L.Destree
1950 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1951 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1952 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1953 L. Destree
1954 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1955 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1956 W.D. Ackland-Horman

1957 D.F Cleland
1958 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1959 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1960 D.F. Cleland
1961 D.F. Cleland
1962 W.D. Ackland-Horman
1963 D.T. Evans
1964 D.A. Jay
1965 D.F. Cleland
1966 D.A. Jay
1967 D.A. Cherry
1968 A.P. Hutton
1969 A.P. Hutton
1970 D.F. Cleland
1971 A.P. Hutton
1972 D.A. Cherry
1973 D.A. Jay
1974 D.A. Cherry
1975 A.P. Hutton
1976 J.C. Taylor
1977 D.A. Cherry
1978 D.F. Cleland
1979 L.M. Thompson
1980 T.F.H. Pozza
1981 D.A. Cherry
1982 D.A. Cherry
1983 D.A. Cherry
1984 T.F.H. Pozza
1985 D.A. Jay
1986 D.A. Cherry
1987 A.P. Hutton
1988 D.A. Cherry
1989 D.J. Klaffer
1990 T.F.H. Pozza
1991 D.J. Klaffer
1992 D.A. Cherry
1993 B. Tuohy
1994 D.A. Cherry
1995 D.A. Jay
1996 A.J. Foote
1997 A.J. Mangan
1998 M.A. Cherry
1999 B. Tuohy
2000 D.A. Cherry
2001 J.R. Norcock
2002 R.R. Hunter
2003 J.R. Norcock
2004 H.A. Perks
2005 P.J. Cooke
2006 P.J. Cooke
2007 P.J. Cooke
2008 J.R Norcock
2009 A.G Curtin
2010 B.W. Moules
2011 B. D. Stowe
2012 B. W. Moules
2013 P Kroschel
2014 B Cawthorne
2015 P Kroschel

Associate Club Championship

Back to the top

1906 Miss F. Ayers
1907 Mrs G. Ayers
1908 Mrs G. Ayers
1909 Mrs G. Ayers
1910 Mrs M. Fowler
1911 Mrs G. Ayers
1912 Mrs N. Law-Smith
1913 Mrs N. Law-Smith
1914-1918 Not played
1919 Miss L.M. Gordon
1920 Miss L.M. Gordon
1921 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1922 Mrs M. Fowler
1923 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1924 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1925 Mrs W.F. Gardiner
1926 Miss L.M. Gordon
1927 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1928 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1929 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1930 Miss L.M. Gordon
1931 Mrs K.C. Cudmore
1932 Mrs S. Rymill
1933 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1934 Miss K. Rymill
1935 Miss K. Rymill
1936 Mrs E. Britten-Jones
1937 Miss K. Rymill
1938 Miss L.M. Gordon
1939 Mrs F. Monfries
1940-1945 Not played
1946 Mrs C.C. Sharp
1947 Mrs M. Ridgeway
1948 Miss S.R. Fisher
1949 Miss S.R. Fisher
1950 Miss S.R. Fisher
1951 Miss S.R. Fisher
1952 Miss M.L. Taylor
1953 Mrs M.S. Field
1954 Mrs M.S. Field
1955 Miss K. Rymill
1956 Miss K. Rymill
1957 Miss K. Rymill
1958 Mrs J.P. Angove
1959 Mrs J.P. Angove
1960 Mrs M.S. Field
1961 Mrs C.M. Thomas
1962 Mrs J.P. Angove
1963 Miss J.M. McLachlan
1964 Miss J.M McLachlan

1965 Mrs J.P. Angove
1966 Mrs R.T. Steele
1967 Mrs M.S. Field
1968 Mrs M.S. Field
1969 Mrs D.C.R. Drew
1970 Mrs V.T. O’Grady
1971 Mrs V.T. O’Grady
1972 Mrs V.T. O’Grady
1973 Miss J.M. McLachlan
1974 Miss J.M. McLachlan
1975 Miss J.M. McLachlan
1976 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1977 Mrs D.T. Evans
1978 Mrs J.E. Dawes
1979 Mrs J.E. Dawes
1980 Miss D. Price
1981 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1982 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1983 Mrs J.P. Dawes
1984 Mrs J.P. Dawes
1985 Mrs R.P.J. Greenslade
1986 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1987 Mrs W.J. Stuart
1988 Mrs W.A. Hodge
1989 Mrs J.H. Pellew
1990 Mrs J.R.N. Twopeny
1991 Mrs J.H. Pellew
1992 Mrs J. Hodge
1993 Mrs J. Hodge
1994 Mrs R. Tilly
1995 Mrs W.J. Stewart
1996 Mrs J. Tilly
1997 Mrs J. Tilly
1998 Mrs J. Sowton
1999 Mrs J. Tilly
2000 Mrs C. McAuliffe
2001 Miss R. Green
2002 Miss P. Duffield
2003 Miss P. Duffield
2004 Miss P. Duffield
2005 Ms J. Messenger
2006 Miss S. Holt
2007 Ms. J Messenger
2008 Ms J Messenger
2009 Mrs A. H. Blanch
2010 Mrs J. E. Hugo
2011 Ms  C. E. Roberts
2012 Ms C.E. Roberts
2013 Ms C.E. Roberts
2014 Mrs J. E. Hugo
2015 Mrs J.E. Hugo
2016 Mrs J.E Hugo